Sector 2 Parcels 12 13 14 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Weston, FL 33327

$490,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10631916
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $499,000
  • Sold Price: $490,000
  • Living Area: 1940 Ft² / 180 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $253 / $2,719
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$380
  • Taxes:$8,630
  • Year Built:2002
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:March 8, 2019
  • Sold Date: July 2, 2019
  • Days On Market:115

Description

Beautiful home in desirable Savanna community with large lot and and very roomy screened patio. Designer ceilings and crown moldings, stainless steel appliances, tiles throughout and laminate floors in all bedrooms, accordion shutters. The A/C unit and the water heater are only 4 years old, new sprinkler system. Community has an amazing resort style recreation clubhouse with 4 heated pools, water slide, kids water park, mini golf, soccer field, Basketball and more.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Patio, RoomForPool, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

636 Sand Creek Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12003508
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,133 sqft
  • $352 / sqft
$749,999
1311 Croton Ct
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12009036
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,798 sqft
  • $447 / sqft
$1,250,000
2456 Bay Isle Court
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013869
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,824 sqft
  • $567 / sqft
$1,600,000
1169 Peregrine Way
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12003479
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,674 sqft
  • $372 / sqft
$995,000
2553 Jardin Manor
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013274
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,910 sqft
  • $550 / sqft
$1,600,000
1634 Sandpiper Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12012446
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,115 sqft
  • $485 / sqft
$1,025,000
1646 Victoria Pointe Ln
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11983454
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,979 sqft
  • $408 / sqft
$1,625,000
2562 Eagle Run Ln
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11962733
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,037 sqft
  • $502 / sqft
$1,525,000