Sector 2 Parcels 21A 25 2 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Weston, FL 33327

$330,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2173163
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $330,000
  • Sold Price: $330,000
  • Living Area: 1858 Ft² / 173 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $178 / $1,912
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$370
  • Taxes:$6,360
  • Year Built:2000
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:September 10, 2015
  • Sold Date: November 4, 2015
  • Days On Market:54

Description

OWNER SAYS SELL. Corner house in a family friendly GATED COMMUNITY 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. New roof and less than 2 years A/C, 2 car garage. Very spacious and very bright. Small playground across the street. Security 24/7, Resort Style, CLUBHOUSE with Pools, Soccer Field, Basketball and Jockey court, Playground, Jog Trails and mini golf. . "A" RATED SCHOOL. pick up bus. VACANT AND UNDER LOCK BOX . NO APPOINTMENT. GO TO SHOWASSIT (JMJ)

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Porch

Similar Properties

1600 Salerno Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12004282
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,353 sqft
  • $451 / sqft
$610,000
1413 Majesty Ter
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11998768
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,533 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$709,900
2553 Bay Pointe Drive
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013323
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,446 sqft
  • $552 / sqft
$1,350,000
2468 Bay Isle Court
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013850
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,652 sqft
  • $524 / sqft
$1,390,000
1931 Pisces Ter
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013411
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,292 sqft
  • $457 / sqft
$590,000
777 Tanglewood Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12003240
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,522 sqft
  • $509 / sqft
$775,000
1308 Alexander Bnd
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11951134
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,420 sqft
  • $447 / sqft
$635,000
1414 Banyan Way
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12001159
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,672 sqft
  • $448 / sqft
$749,000