Sector 2 Parcels 12 13 14 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Weston, FL 33327

$475,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10902858
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $478,000
  • Sold Price: $475,000
  • Living Area: 2044 Ft² / 190 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $232 / $2,501
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$395
  • Taxes:$8,450
  • Year Built:2002
  • Listing Date:August 1, 2020
  • Sold Date: October 23, 2020
  • Days On Market:82

Description

PRICE REDUCED!!! Beautiful house with an excellent distribution, 4 ample bedrooms, 2 full bath and 1/2 bath completely remodeled with modern cabinets, tiles, bathtub and glass shower doors. Updated kitchen with stainless still appliances and granite counter top. Cozy patio with ceramic floors and screen to enjoy fresh air and being outside with friends and family without the mosquitoes. Freshly painted. House is located in a friendly subdivision, close to Savanna Commons with many amenities: soccer field, basketball court, playground, and park areas for walking and relaxing. Easy to show!

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, Pantry, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets, Attic
  • Exterior Feature:Patio, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

636 Sand Creek Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12003508
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,133 sqft
  • $352 / sqft
$749,999
1311 Croton Ct
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12009036
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,798 sqft
  • $447 / sqft
$1,250,000
2456 Bay Isle Court
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013869
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,824 sqft
  • $567 / sqft
$1,600,000
1169 Peregrine Way
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12003479
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,674 sqft
  • $372 / sqft
$995,000
2553 Jardin Manor
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013274
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,910 sqft
  • $550 / sqft
$1,600,000
1634 Sandpiper Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12012446
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,115 sqft
  • $485 / sqft
$1,025,000
1646 Victoria Pointe Ln
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11983454
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,979 sqft
  • $408 / sqft
$1,625,000
2562 Eagle Run Ln
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11962733
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,037 sqft
  • $502 / sqft
$1,525,000