Sectors 3 4 Boundary 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Weston, FL 33327

$330,000

Details

• MLS Number:H913245
  • List Price: $334,777
  • Sold Price: $330,000
  • Living Area: 1662 Ft² / 154 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $199 / $2,137
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$176
  • Taxes:$4,688
  • Year Built:1997
  • Listing Date:November 16, 2013
  • Sold Date: December 23, 2013
  • Days On Market:36

Description

Pride of ownership reflected here. Freshly painted, A/C has been serviced prior to listing, brand new washer/dryer, granite counter tops, Pergo floors in bedrooms, Stainless Steel appliances, screened in porch, fully fenced property, close to I 75 for easy access, great school system in a great community. Not a short sale or REO, so we can close ASAP. Thanks for showing this Lovely home.

Features

• Floor:Other, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

1600 Salerno Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12004282
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,353 sqft
  • $451 / sqft
$610,000
1931 Pisces Ter
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013411
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,292 sqft
  • $457 / sqft
$590,000
1413 Majesty Ter
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11998768
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,533 sqft
  • $479 / sqft
$735,000
777 Tanglewood Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12003240
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,522 sqft
  • $509 / sqft
$775,000
2468 Bay Isle Court
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013850
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,652 sqft
  • $524 / sqft
$1,390,000
2553 Bay Pointe Drive
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013323
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,446 sqft
  • $552 / sqft
$1,350,000
268 Conservation Dr
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12003308
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,559 sqft
  • $465 / sqft
$725,000
1308 Alexander Bnd
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11951134
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,420 sqft
  • $447 / sqft
$635,000