Sector 3 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Weston, FL 33327

$343,000

Details

• MLS Number:H909289
  • List Price: $349,900
  • Sold Price: $343,000
  • Living Area: 1595 Ft² / 148 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $215 / $2,315
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$350
  • Taxes:$4,357
  • Year Built:1997
  • Listing Date:June 19, 2013
  • Sold Date: August 23, 2013
  • Days On Market:64

Description

BEAUTIFUL 4/2 IN THE GATED COMMUNITY OF THE FALLS. SPLIT FLOOR PLAN WITH REAL WOOD FLOORS, AND LOVELY CERAMIC TILE. UPDATED KITCHEN AND BATHS, WITH USE OF GRANITE AND MARBLE. HUGE DOMED SCREENED PORCH, COMPLETELY PRIVACY FENCED BACK YARD. A/C 2 TO 3 YEARS NEW, OVERSIZED FOR SUPER EFFICIENCY, BRAND NEW WATER HEATER, HURRICANE SHUTTERS, TILED IMMACULATE GARAGE, HURRICANE CODE GARAGE DOOR. GREAT LOCATION, CENTRAL TO FT LAUDERDALE AND MIAMI, EXCELLENT SCHOOL DISTRICT. A MUST SEE..

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, GardenTubRomanTub, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence, FruitTrees, Lighting, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

1311 Croton Ct
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12009036
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,798 sqft
  • $447 / sqft
$1,250,000
1634 Sandpiper Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12012446
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,115 sqft
  • $485 / sqft
$1,025,000
1237 Majesty Ter
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11943695
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,802 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$775,000
1169 Peregrine Way
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12003479
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,674 sqft
  • $383 / sqft
$1,025,000
1646 Victoria Pointe Ln
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11983454
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,979 sqft
  • $408 / sqft
$1,625,000
2556 Eagle Run Ln
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12004305
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,857 sqft
  • $481 / sqft
$1,375,000
803 Vista Meadows Dr
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11979244
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,963 sqft
  • $418 / sqft
$820,000
2503 Provence Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11974651
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 4,233 sqft
  • $543 / sqft
$2,300,000