Sector 2 Parcels 21B 22 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Weston, FL 33327

$564,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10983031
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $580,000
  • Sold Price: $564,000
  • Living Area: 1997 Ft² / 186 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $282 / $3,040
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$455
  • Taxes:$7,761
  • Year Built:2002
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:January 14, 2021
  • Sold Date: March 23, 2021
  • Days On Market:67

Description

Incredible sunsets from this model condition home on oversized water front lot. Expansive tiled patio with screen enclosure, electric awning and Sundance Mazzus Spa overlooking serene paradise in this backyard oasis. Oversize tile floor on common areas. Master bedroom on entry floor. 2nd floor has great room which could be used as 4th bedroom. Remodeled bathrooms on entry floor. Stainless appliances on remodeled kitchen. Accordion shutters, wood flooring, new double entry glass door and more! Savanna amenities include pool, mini golf, water slide and more!

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, EatinKitchen, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelMaster, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Awnings, EnclosedPorch, Lighting, Patio, StormSecurityShutters
  • Waterfront:CanalFront

Location

Similar Properties

636 Sand Creek Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12003508
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,133 sqft
  • $352 / sqft
$749,999
1311 Croton Ct
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12009036
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,798 sqft
  • $447 / sqft
$1,250,000
2456 Bay Isle Court
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013869
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,824 sqft
  • $567 / sqft
$1,600,000
1169 Peregrine Way
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12003479
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,674 sqft
  • $372 / sqft
$995,000
2553 Jardin Manor
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013274
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,910 sqft
  • $550 / sqft
$1,600,000
1634 Sandpiper Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12012446
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,115 sqft
  • $485 / sqft
$1,025,000
1646 Victoria Pointe Ln
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11983454
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,979 sqft
  • $408 / sqft
$1,625,000
2562 Eagle Run Ln
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11962733
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,037 sqft
  • $502 / sqft
$1,525,000