Sector 2 Parcels 21A 25 2 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Weston, FL 33327

$500,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11007690
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $525,000
  • Sold Price: $500,000
  • Living Area: 1802 Ft² / 167 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $277 / $2,987
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$410
  • Taxes:$8,570
  • Year Built:2001
  • Listing Date:March 6, 2021
  • Sold Date: April 9, 2021
  • Days On Market:33

Description

Lovely 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, 2 stories home, in neat condition, in one of the must desirable communities in Weston. Great backyard. Upgraded kitchen with wood cabinets, stain steel appliances, quartz countertops. Laundry room, tile throughout first floor and laminated wood floor upstairs. Master closet is huge. Ceiling fans in all the rooms. 2 cars garage. Enjoy Savanna's desirable gated community with resort, security patrol, jogging trails, and more. A+ schools: Gator Run, Falcon Cove and Cypress Bay. 20 minutes to Fort Lauderdale International Airport, beaches and shopping.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, UpperLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

636 Sand Creek Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12003508
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,133 sqft
  • $352 / sqft
$749,999
1311 Croton Ct
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12009036
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,798 sqft
  • $447 / sqft
$1,250,000
2456 Bay Isle Court
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013869
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,824 sqft
  • $567 / sqft
$1,600,000
1169 Peregrine Way
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12003479
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,674 sqft
  • $372 / sqft
$995,000
2553 Jardin Manor
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013274
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,910 sqft
  • $550 / sqft
$1,600,000
1634 Sandpiper Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12012446
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,115 sqft
  • $485 / sqft
$1,025,000
1646 Victoria Pointe Ln
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11983454
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,979 sqft
  • $408 / sqft
$1,625,000
2562 Eagle Run Ln
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11962733
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,037 sqft
  • $502 / sqft
$1,525,000