Sectors 8 9 And 10 Plat 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Weston, FL 33331

$670,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11024265
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $670,000
  • Sold Price: $670,000
  • Living Area: 2320 Ft² / 216 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $289 / $3,109
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$450
  • Taxes:$9,223
  • Year Built:1998
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:April 13, 2021
  • Sold Date: July 8, 2021
  • Days On Market:85

Description

BEAUTIFUL 4 BED 2 1/2 BATH IN THE RIDGES, ONE OF WESTON'S FINEST AND MOST DESIRABLE COMMUNITIES. SCREEN COVERED PATIO WITH POOL AND LAKE VIEW. UPGRADED KITCHEN WITH WOOD CABINETS, GRANITE COUNTER TOPS AND STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. ACCORDION SHUTTERS ON ALL WINDOWS. CLOSE TO RATED A+ SCHOOLS, MAYOR HIGHWAYS, LIBRARY, SUPERMARKETS, RESTAURANTS ETC. COMMUNITY AMENITIES INCLUDE POOL, CLUBHOUSE, BBQ AREAS, BASKETBALL COURT AND MORE. GUARD GATED 24/7.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster, Other, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Porch, StormSecurityShutters
  • Waterfront:LakeFront, Waterfront

Location

Similar Properties

17611 Sw 66th St
Southwest Ranches, FL 33331
  • MLS# A11879399
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,492 sqft
  • $678 / sqft
$1,689,999
17220 Sw 46th St
Southwest Ranches, FL 33331
  • MLS# A11979023
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,233 sqft
  • $928 / sqft
$3,000,000
4452 Stone Ridge Way
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A12020190
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,536 sqft
  • $414 / sqft
$1,050,000
4467 Fox Glove Ln
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A12001029
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,536 sqft
  • $471 / sqft
$1,195,000
3928 Heron Ridge Ln
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A12002939
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,674 sqft
  • $396 / sqft
$1,060,000
16419 Sapphire Pl
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A11982853
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,769 sqft
  • $323 / sqft
$895,000
5920 York Ln
Davie, FL 33331
  • MLS# A11985140
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,032 sqft
  • $317 / sqft
$645,000
3700 Oak Ridge Ln
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A12000396
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,693 sqft
  • $416 / sqft
$1,120,000