Sector 3 Parcels C D E 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Weston, FL 33327

$570,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11052786
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $600,000
  • Sold Price: $570,000
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:3
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$385
  • Taxes:$8,751
  • Year Built:1997
  • Listing Date:June 5, 2021
  • Sold Date: September 16, 2021
  • Days On Market:102

Description

BEAUTIFUL TWO STORY HOME WITH UPGRADES THRUOUT - KITCHEN HAS 42" KITCHEN CABINETS AND GRANITE COUNTERTOPS - STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES - TILE THRUOUT FIRST FLOOR- MASTER BEDROOM ON FIRST FLOOR HAS WOOD FLOORS - WOOD ON STAIRCASE AND SECOND FLOOR - ALL BATHROOMS HAVE BEEN UPDATED INCLUDING NEW GLASS SHOWER DOORS - NEWER GARAGE DOOR, A/C UNIT AND DISHWASHER - CUSTOM POOL WITH CHILD SAFETY FENCE - BRICK PAVERS IN POOL AREA - FENCED BACK YARD - PATIO HAS OVERHANG AND RETRACTABLE AWNING FOR MORE SHADE - ALL A SCHOOLS - COMMUNITY POOL - GATED COMMUNITY - NEAR SHOPPING AND HIGHWAYS -

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, FirstFloorEntry, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelMaster, Pantry, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

104 Dockside Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11951702
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 4,464 sqft
  • $493 / sqft
$2,199,000
1537 Victoria Isle Way
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11974028
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 5,365 sqft
  • $419 / sqft
$2,250,000

Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11972725
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,122 sqft
  • $336 / sqft
$1,050,000
1396 Victoria Isle Dr
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11995304
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,919 sqft
  • $528 / sqft
$2,070,000
1042 Thistle Creek Ct
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12001294
  • 5 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,133 sqft
  • $420 / sqft
$895,000
2477 Poinciana Dr
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12009691
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 4,102 sqft
  • $534 / sqft
$2,190,000
1828 Aspen Ln
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12006969
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,672 sqft
  • $635 / sqft
$1,697,000
980 Golden Cane Dr
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12009784
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,678 sqft
  • $373 / sqft
$999,999