Sector 5 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Weston, FL 33326

$543,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11068688
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $539,000
  • Sold Price: $543,000
  • Living Area: 1685 Ft² / 157 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $322 / $3,469
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$595
  • Taxes:$5,190
  • Year Built:1993
  • Listing Date:July 9, 2021
  • Sold Date: August 23, 2021
  • Days On Market:44

Description

BEAUTIFUL and ready to move in renovated house with 4 bedrooms 2.5 bath in quiet and nice community of Emerald Isle of Weston. Featuring new flooring just painted in spotless condition, high ceiling in social areas. *** HURRICANE accordion shutters***. New A/C unit. One bedroom downstairs. Wood and ceramic combination. Cozy patio to entertain. Property is on an excellent location in the heart of Weston with and fast access to all highway entrances. Gated community with pool at few steps from property. All grade A schools including Cypress Bay High. No association approval required. **** A MUST SEE***

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, UpperLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:

Location

Similar Properties

1290 Camellia Ln
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A12012875
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,255 sqft
  • $394 / sqft
$889,000
922 Opal Ter
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A11991484
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,572 sqft
  • $432 / sqft
$679,000
1115 Camellia Cir
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A12002353
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,327 sqft
  • $498 / sqft
$1,159,000
926 Opal Ter
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A12014056
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,685 sqft
  • $409 / sqft
$689,999
484 Cambridge Dr
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A11987845
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,672 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$1,150,000
659 Verona Pl
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A12003325
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,610 sqft
  • $352 / sqft
$919,000
570 Royal Poinciana Ct
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A11961214
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,835 sqft
  • $436 / sqft
$800,000
375 W Riverbend Dr
Sunrise, FL 33326
  • MLS# A12011974
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,065 sqft
  • $329 / sqft
$679,000