Sector 7 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Weston, FL 33327

$885,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11087215
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $899,000
  • Sold Price: $885,000
  • Living Area: 3437 Ft² / 319 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $257 / $2,772
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:4
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$526
  • Taxes:$13,734
  • Year Built:1999
  • Listing Date:August 20, 2021
  • Sold Date: October 20, 2021
  • Days On Market:60

Description

***BRAND NEW ROOF PROPERTY***LARGE 5 BEDROOMS WITH REAL WOOD FLOORS 4/1 BATHS WITH 3 CARS GARAGE IN THE LUXURY GATED COMMUNITY OF WESTON HILLS IN WESTON. FANTASTIC AREA, CORNER UNIT, HIGH CEILINGS, NICE OPEN KITCHEN STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES WITH SNACK BAR/COUNTER AND BREAKFAST AREA, GREAT SCREENED POOL (POOL HEATER IS NOT INCLUDED ON SALE). ALL LIVING AREAS TILED. A MUST SEE*

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EntranceFoyer, FirstFloorEntry, GardenTubRomanTub, HighCeilings, MainLevelMaster, Pantry, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Lighting, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11972725
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,122 sqft
  • $336 / sqft
$1,050,000
1537 Victoria Isle Way
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11974028
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 5,365 sqft
  • $419 / sqft
$2,250,000
104 Dockside Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11951702
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 4,464 sqft
  • $493 / sqft
$2,199,000
1396 Victoria Isle Dr
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11995304
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,919 sqft
  • $528 / sqft
$2,070,000
1042 Thistle Creek Ct
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12001294
  • 5 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,133 sqft
  • $420 / sqft
$895,000
2477 Poinciana Dr
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12009691
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 4,102 sqft
  • $534 / sqft
$2,190,000
1828 Aspen Ln
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12006969
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,672 sqft
  • $635 / sqft
$1,697,000
980 Golden Cane Dr
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12009784
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,678 sqft
  • $373 / sqft
$999,999