Grove 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Weston, FL 33327

$460,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1768181
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $469,500
  • Sold Price: $460,000
  • Living Area: 2757 Ft² / 256 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $167 / $1,796
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:3
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$117
  • Taxes:$5,010
  • Year Built:1999
  • Listing Date:April 2, 2013
  • Sold Date: May 29, 2013
  • Days On Market:56

Description

IMMACULATE TWO STORY HOME IN THE GROVE - OPEN FLOOR PLAN - SHOWS LIKE A MODEL WITH 18" NEUTRAL CERAMIC TILE THRUOUT FIRST FLOOR - BREAKFAST AREA AND LARGE FAMILY ROOM OVERLOOK EXTENDED SCREENED PATIO - LAMINATE FLOORS IN ALL BEDROOMS - FIVE BEDROOMS WITH ONE USED AS AN OFFICE - NEWER A/C AND HOT WATER HEATER - FICUS AROUND PROPERTY FOR PRIVACY - ACCORDION SHUTTERS - WALK TO SAVANNA COMMONS WITH POOLS, TOT LOT AND MINI GOLF - NEAR SHOPPING AND HIGHWAYS - A RATED SCHOOLS - GATED COMMUNITY - NOT A SS OR REO

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile, Hardwood, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, FirstFloorEntry, GardenTubRomanTub, Pantry, SeparateShower, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

104 Dockside Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11951702
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 4,464 sqft
  • $493 / sqft
$2,199,000
1537 Victoria Isle Way
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11974028
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 5,365 sqft
  • $419 / sqft
$2,250,000

Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11972725
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,122 sqft
  • $336 / sqft
$1,050,000
1396 Victoria Isle Dr
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11995304
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,919 sqft
  • $528 / sqft
$2,070,000
1042 Thistle Creek Ct
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12001294
  • 5 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,133 sqft
  • $420 / sqft
$895,000
2477 Poinciana Dr
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12009691
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 4,102 sqft
  • $534 / sqft
$2,190,000
1828 Aspen Ln
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12006969
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,672 sqft
  • $635 / sqft
$1,697,000
980 Golden Cane Dr
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12009784
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,678 sqft
  • $373 / sqft
$999,999