Savanna Sector 2 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Weston, FL 33327

$299,900

Details

• MLS Number:A1707984
  • List Price: $310,000
  • Sold Price: $299,900
  • Living Area: 1533 Ft² / 142 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $196 / $2,106
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$330
  • Taxes:$4,880
  • Year Built:2001
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:October 31, 2012
  • Sold Date: March 15, 2013
  • Days On Market:134

Description

***BEAUTIFUL HOME IN WESTON SAVANNA ON THE WATER, GREAT WATER VIEW***, 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM IN PERFECT MOVING CONDITION, GREAT SCHOOLS, PARKS, SHOPPING, SECURITY, 24 HOURS GATE GUARD, 1 STORY HOME, MASTER IN GROUND FLOOR. NOT SHORT SALE OR FORECLOSURE. F AST MOVING, NO CONDO APPROVAL, INCREDIBLE CLUB HOUSE WITH GREAT AMENITIES.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Parquet
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, HighCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Lighting, Patio, StormSecurityShutters
  • Waterfront:CanalFront, LakeFront

Similar Properties

1600 Salerno Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12004282
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,353 sqft
  • $451 / sqft
$610,000
1413 Majesty Ter
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11998768
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,533 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$709,900
2553 Bay Pointe Drive
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013323
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,446 sqft
  • $552 / sqft
$1,350,000
2468 Bay Isle Court
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013850
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,652 sqft
  • $524 / sqft
$1,390,000
1931 Pisces Ter
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013411
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,292 sqft
  • $457 / sqft
$590,000
777 Tanglewood Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12003240
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,522 sqft
  • $509 / sqft
$775,000
1308 Alexander Bnd
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11951134
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,420 sqft
  • $447 / sqft
$635,000
1414 Banyan Way
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12001159
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,672 sqft
  • $448 / sqft
$749,000