Savanna 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Weston, FL 33327

$315,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1590266
  • List Price: $309,900
  • Sold Price: $315,000
  • Living Area: 2349 Ft² / 218 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $134 / $1,443
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:4
  • Maintenance:$380
  • Taxes:$5,938
  • Year Built:2002
  • Listing Date:January 6, 2012
  • Sold Date: March 2, 2012
  • Days On Market:55
  • Foreclosure:YES

Description

Wow! Great deal for a 5 bedroom 4 bath single family home in Weston! Move in Ready! Take full advantage of this opportunity to call this one home. This one boasts a full bedroom and bath downstairs, an open floor plan with ceramic tiling on the first floor, a laundry room and a rear screened patio. This one is freshly painted and "squeaky" clean; This property is eligible for HomePath Mortgage Financing, Owner occupants purchasing this home are eligible for up to 3.5% in closing cost assistance.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, SeparateShower, StackedBedrooms, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch

Similar Properties

104 Dockside Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11951702
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 4,464 sqft
  • $493 / sqft
$2,199,000
1537 Victoria Isle Way
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11974028
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 5,365 sqft
  • $419 / sqft
$2,250,000

Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11972725
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,122 sqft
  • $336 / sqft
$1,050,000
1396 Victoria Isle Dr
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11995304
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,919 sqft
  • $528 / sqft
$2,070,000
1042 Thistle Creek Ct
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12001294
  • 5 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,133 sqft
  • $420 / sqft
$895,000
2477 Poinciana Dr
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12009691
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 4,102 sqft
  • $534 / sqft
$2,190,000
1828 Aspen Ln
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12006969
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,672 sqft
  • $635 / sqft
$1,697,000
980 Golden Cane Dr
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12009784
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,678 sqft
  • $373 / sqft
$999,999