Sector 2 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Weston, FL 33327

$378,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1578042
  • List Price: $417,900
  • Sold Price: $378,000
  • Living Area: 2810 Ft² / 261 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $135 / $1,448
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:4
  • Maintenance:$380
  • Taxes:$5,649
  • Year Built:1999
  • Listing Date:November 28, 2011
  • Sold Date: April 26, 2012
  • Days On Market:149
  • Foreclosure:YES

Description

Ravishing 4 bedrooms 4 bath residence in the superb community of Savanna. This home boasts marble and wood flooring, spacious kitchen with granite counter tops and a separate breakfast area. Oversized family room can be converted to a 5th bedroom or offic e with a full bathroom. The 2nd bedroom also has a full bathroom inside. This property is eligible for Fannie Mae's HomePath Financing. Owner occupants purchasing a HomePath property can receive up to 3.5 percent toward buyers closing cost.

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Marble, Wood
  • Interior Feature:ConvertibleBedroom, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Patio, RoomForPool

Similar Properties

636 Sand Creek Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12003508
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,133 sqft
  • $352 / sqft
$749,999
1311 Croton Ct
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12009036
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,798 sqft
  • $447 / sqft
$1,250,000
2456 Bay Isle Court
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013869
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,824 sqft
  • $567 / sqft
$1,600,000
1169 Peregrine Way
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12003479
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,674 sqft
  • $372 / sqft
$995,000
2553 Jardin Manor
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013274
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,910 sqft
  • $550 / sqft
$1,600,000
1634 Sandpiper Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12012446
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,115 sqft
  • $485 / sqft
$1,025,000
1646 Victoria Pointe Ln
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11983454
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,979 sqft
  • $408 / sqft
$1,625,000
2562 Eagle Run Ln
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11962733
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,037 sqft
  • $502 / sqft
$1,525,000