Sector 2 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Weston, FL 33327

$335,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1628938
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $334,900
  • Sold Price: $335,000
  • Living Area: 1883 Ft² / 175 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $178 / $1,915
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$113
  • Taxes:$4,977
  • Year Built:2002
  • Listing Date:April 14, 2012
  • Sold Date: August 10, 2012
  • Days On Market:117
  • Foreclosure:YES

Description

An Appealing family home in the desirable Savanna Community in Weston. This remarkable 4 bedroom 2 bath home offers a spacious great room, upgraded kitchen with neutral wood cabinets, a covered back patio and a large open backyard. The property features c eramic tiling throughout the home with wood flooring in the bedrooms. This property is eligible for Fannie Mae's HomePath Financing. Owner occupants purchasing a HomePath property can receive up to 3.5 percent toward buyers closing cost.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Hardwood, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, LivingDiningRoom, SeparateShower
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, Patio

Similar Properties

636 Sand Creek Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12003508
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,133 sqft
  • $352 / sqft
$749,999
1311 Croton Ct
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12009036
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,798 sqft
  • $447 / sqft
$1,250,000
2456 Bay Isle Court
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013869
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,824 sqft
  • $567 / sqft
$1,600,000
1169 Peregrine Way
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12003479
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,674 sqft
  • $372 / sqft
$995,000
2553 Jardin Manor
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013274
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,910 sqft
  • $550 / sqft
$1,600,000
1634 Sandpiper Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12012446
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,115 sqft
  • $485 / sqft
$1,025,000
1646 Victoria Pointe Ln
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11983454
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,979 sqft
  • $408 / sqft
$1,625,000
2562 Eagle Run Ln
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11962733
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,037 sqft
  • $502 / sqft
$1,525,000