Savanna 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Weston, FL 33327

$370,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1634184
  • List Price: $413,000
  • Sold Price: $370,000
  • Living Area: 2440 Ft² / 227 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $152 / $1,632
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$330
  • Taxes:$6,433
  • Year Built:2002
  • Listing Date:April 27, 2012
  • Sold Date: August 15, 2012
  • Days On Market:109

Description

Impeccable house, totally remodeled, with new kitchen, S.S appliances,recently painted, new marble floor in social areas and laminate floors in stairs and bedrooms. Walking closets completely ungraded. Beautiful backyard with no neighbors. Live in this w ell maintained Savanna with lots of amenities, 3 pools, water slides, playground, party room ,etc. Lovely 4 bedroom 2.5 bath with 2 car garage is just right for you. Guard gate community. Easy to show. Hurry, don't miss this one.

Features

• Floor:Marble, Parquet
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:Patio

Similar Properties

2553 Jardin Manor
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013274
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,910 sqft
  • $550 / sqft
$1,600,000
2456 Bay Isle Court
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013869
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,824 sqft
  • $567 / sqft
$1,600,000
1169 Peregrine Way
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12003479
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,674 sqft
  • $372 / sqft
$995,000
1311 Croton Ct
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12009036
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,798 sqft
  • $447 / sqft
$1,250,000
1646 Victoria Pointe Ln
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11983454
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,979 sqft
  • $408 / sqft
$1,625,000
2562 Eagle Run Ln
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11962733
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,037 sqft
  • $502 / sqft
$1,525,000
2503 Provence Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11974651
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 4,233 sqft
  • $532 / sqft
$2,250,000
250 Conservation Dr
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12016467
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,136 sqft
  • $466 / sqft
$995,000