Sector 2 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Weston, FL 33327

$385,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1643383
  • List Price: $420,000
  • Sold Price: $385,000
  • Living Area: 2520 Ft² / 234 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $153 / $1,644
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:4
  • Maintenance:$113
  • Taxes:$6,866
  • Year Built:2001
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:May 21, 2012
  • Sold Date: September 7, 2012
  • Days On Market:108
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

Beautiful 2 story home in gated community in savannah weston. great condition, with an amazin lake view in the back yard, screen patio . all 4 bedrooms are upstairs and one full bathroom downstairs, large family room . kitchen is original but in good cond ition. crown molding . Laundry downstairs by the Garage. carpet on stairs and second floor. Dont miss this greay opportunity .

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile, Tile
  • Interior Feature:GardenTubRomanTub, LivingDiningRoom, UpperLevelPrimary, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, StormSecurityShutters
  • Waterfront:CanalFront

Similar Properties

1311 Croton Ct
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12009036
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,798 sqft
  • $447 / sqft
$1,250,000
1634 Sandpiper Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12012446
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,115 sqft
  • $485 / sqft
$1,025,000
1237 Majesty Ter
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11943695
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,802 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$775,000
1169 Peregrine Way
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12003479
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,674 sqft
  • $383 / sqft
$1,025,000
1646 Victoria Pointe Ln
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11983454
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,979 sqft
  • $408 / sqft
$1,625,000
2556 Eagle Run Ln
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12004305
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,857 sqft
  • $481 / sqft
$1,375,000
803 Vista Meadows Dr
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11979244
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,963 sqft
  • $418 / sqft
$820,000
2503 Provence Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11974651
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 4,233 sqft
  • $543 / sqft
$2,300,000