Sector 2 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Weston, FL 33327

$320,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1708653
  • List Price: $337,900
  • Sold Price: $320,000
  • Living Area: 1817 Ft² / 169 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $176 / $1,896
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$315
  • Taxes:$3,764
  • Year Built:2001
  • Listing Date:November 1, 2012
  • Sold Date: December 19, 2012
  • Days On Market:47

Description

Beautiful, newly remodelled 4 bedroom 2 1/2 bath home. Separate family room. New high quality wood laminate floors in living areas, & new carpets in bedrooms. New kitchen with granite counters, all new appliances, new tile floors & lovely cabinetry. Updat ed baths. All this and newly painted both inside and out. This home is in perfect move-in condition. Wonderful Savanna amenities and A1 schools. Not a short sale or foreclosure. Don't miss this one.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile, Hardwood, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BedroomOnMainLevel, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Lighting

Similar Properties

636 Sand Creek Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12003508
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,133 sqft
  • $352 / sqft
$749,999
1311 Croton Ct
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12009036
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,798 sqft
  • $447 / sqft
$1,250,000
2456 Bay Isle Court
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013869
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,824 sqft
  • $567 / sqft
$1,600,000
1169 Peregrine Way
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12003479
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,674 sqft
  • $372 / sqft
$995,000
2553 Jardin Manor
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013274
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,910 sqft
  • $550 / sqft
$1,600,000
1634 Sandpiper Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12012446
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,115 sqft
  • $485 / sqft
$1,025,000
1646 Victoria Pointe Ln
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11983454
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,979 sqft
  • $408 / sqft
$1,625,000
2562 Eagle Run Ln
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11962733
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,037 sqft
  • $502 / sqft
$1,525,000