Sector 2 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Weston, FL 33327

$282,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1765237
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $280,000
  • Sold Price: $282,000
  • Living Area: 1390 Ft² / 129 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $203 / $2,184
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$350
  • Taxes:$5,187
  • Year Built:2001
  • Listing Date:March 25, 2013
  • Sold Date: May 29, 2013
  • Days On Market:64

Description

THE PERFECT HOME FOR SMALL FAMILY IN SAVANNA!MANY APPLIANCES LESS THAN 2 YEARS OLD. IT IS IN "MOVE-IN" CONDITION. SCREENED PORCH ADDS TO ENTERTAINING AREA. ENJOY THE SAVANNA CLUBHOUSE WITH 3 POOLS, SPORT AREAS, CHIDLREN'S PLAYGROUND.NO NEIGHBOR'S BEHIND H OUSE. POSSIBLE LEASE RESTRICTION FOR FIRST YEAR OF OWNERSHIP.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch

Similar Properties

1600 Salerno Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12004282
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,353 sqft
  • $451 / sqft
$610,000
1413 Majesty Ter
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11998768
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,533 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$709,900
2553 Bay Pointe Drive
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013323
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,446 sqft
  • $552 / sqft
$1,350,000
2468 Bay Isle Court
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013850
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,652 sqft
  • $524 / sqft
$1,390,000
1931 Pisces Ter
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013411
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,292 sqft
  • $457 / sqft
$590,000
777 Tanglewood Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12003240
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,522 sqft
  • $509 / sqft
$775,000
1308 Alexander Bnd
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11951134
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,420 sqft
  • $447 / sqft
$635,000
1414 Banyan Way
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12001159
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,672 sqft
  • $448 / sqft
$749,000