Marshes 1 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Weston, FL 33327

$609,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1726747
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $609,000
  • Sold Price: $609,000
  • Living Area: 3116 Ft² / 289 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $195 / $2,104
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$350
  • Taxes:$7,413
  • Year Built:2002
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:December 19, 2012
  • Sold Date: July 9, 2013
  • Days On Market:201

Description

IMPECCABLE, STUNNING, TOP OF THE LINE APPLIANCES, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, WOOD LAMINATE FLOORS IN ALL BEDROOMS AND FAMILY ROOM, CROWN MOLDING, BEAUTIFUL LANDSCAPE, ITALIAN FIXTURES AND LAMPS, AMAZING WOOD DECK TO ENJOY THE BEST SUNSETS, OVER 80K IN UPGRADES.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Hardwood, Wood
  • Interior Feature:ConvertibleBedroom, EntranceFoyer, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, GardenTubRomanTub, HighCeilings, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Deck, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Lighting, Porch, RoomForPool
  • Waterfront:CanalFront

Similar Properties

104 Dockside Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11951702
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 4,464 sqft
  • $493 / sqft
$2,199,000
1537 Victoria Isle Way
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11974028
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 5,365 sqft
  • $419 / sqft
$2,250,000

Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11972725
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,122 sqft
  • $336 / sqft
$1,050,000
1396 Victoria Isle Dr
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11995304
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,919 sqft
  • $528 / sqft
$2,070,000
1042 Thistle Creek Ct
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12001294
  • 5 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,133 sqft
  • $420 / sqft
$895,000
2477 Poinciana Dr
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12009691
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 4,102 sqft
  • $534 / sqft
$2,190,000
1828 Aspen Ln
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12006969
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,672 sqft
  • $635 / sqft
$1,697,000
980 Golden Cane Dr
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12009784
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,678 sqft
  • $373 / sqft
$999,999