Windmill Ranch Estates Ph 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Weston, FL 33331

$1,700,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1739043
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,995,000
  • Sold Price: $1,700,000
  • Living Area: 6204 Ft² / 576 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $274 / $2,949
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:4
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$867
  • Taxes:$22,613
  • Year Built:1997
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:January 24, 2013
  • Sold Date: May 20, 2013
  • Days On Market:116

Description

Gorgeous streamline Home with a great floor plan,lushly landscaped on over an acre in Windmill Ranch Estates.This 5 bdrm 4 1/2 bthrm plus Den & separate gym or nursery in Master; Features a gourmet kitchen lined w/the finest applnces,etched glass lit w-LE D, custom cabinetry & vanities throughout. Also features exotic Granite tops,Italian Saturnia marble & wood floors, and bathrooms designed from Porcelanosa. There's a fantastic Bar and entrtnmt area that leads to the covered patio and pool. Wont last!!

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Hardwood, Marble, Wood
  • Interior Feature:Bidet, BedroomOnMainLevel, DualSinks, FirstFloorEntry, JettedTub, KitchenIsland, MainLevelPrimary, SittingAreaInPrimary, SeparateShower, TubShower
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, Patio, PropaneTankLeased
  • Waterfront:LakeFront

Similar Properties

15016 Sw 35th St
Davie, FL 33331
  • MLS# A11940072
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,225 sqft
  • $472 / sqft
$1,995,000
4281 Laurel Ridge Cir
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A12005596
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,536 sqft
  • $473 / sqft
$1,200,000
3520 Paddock Rd
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A11971853
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 4,309 sqft
  • $903 / sqft
$3,890,000
15110 N Saxon Cir
Southwest Ranches, FL 33331
  • MLS# A12014571
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 2,901 sqft
  • $930 / sqft
$2,699,000
3020 Sorrel Ct
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A12008303
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 5,448 sqft
  • $1,193 / sqft
$6,500,000
3560 Paddock Rd
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A11977029
  • 5 beds
  • 6 baths
  • 6,061 sqft
  • $784 / sqft
$4,750,000
4394 Fox Ridge Dr
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A12011092
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,536 sqft
  • $469 / sqft
$1,190,000
2905 Paddock Rd
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A11982352
  • 5 beds
  • 6 baths
  • 7,841 sqft
  • $1,008 / sqft
$7,900,000