Sector 7 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Weston, FL 33327

$990,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1625266
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $999,000
  • Sold Price: $990,000
  • Living Area: 4686 Ft² / 435 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $211 / $2,274
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:4
  • Maintenance:$520
  • Taxes:$17,869
  • Year Built:2001
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:April 5, 2012
  • Sold Date: June 15, 2013
  • Days On Market:435

Description

SPECTACULAR 2 STORY HOME CORNER IN CUL-DE-SAC, INCREDIBLE LAKE VIEW FULLY FURNISHED, KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, HEATED POOL, JACUZZI, BBQ, SCREEN AND SHUTTERS IN THE BEST AREA OF WESTON HILLS, VICTORY ISLE. THIS IS A 6,145 SQ FT. SINGLE FAMILY HOME .

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelPrimary, Bar, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, Fence, Patio, StormSecurityShutters
  • Waterfront:LakeFront, LakePrivileges, NavigableWater

Similar Properties

1781 Harbor Pointe Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11904660
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,979 sqft
  • $427 / sqft
$1,700,000
104 Dockside Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11951702
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 4,464 sqft
  • $493 / sqft
$2,199,000
2538 Eagle Run Dr
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12016027
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,238 sqft
  • $494 / sqft
$1,599,000
2477 Poinciana Dr
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12009691
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 4,102 sqft
  • $534 / sqft
$2,190,000
1306 Crossbill Ct
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013103
  • 5 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,764 sqft
  • $396 / sqft
$1,095,000
158 Dockside Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11973748
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,816 sqft
  • $444 / sqft
$1,695,000
1537 Victoria Isle Way
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11974028
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 5,365 sqft
  • $429 / sqft
$2,299,900
1280 Majesty Ter
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11961932
  • 5 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,450 sqft
  • $357 / sqft
$874,900