Sector 2 Savanna 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Weston, FL 33327

$485,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1774601
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $495,000
  • Sold Price: $485,000
  • Living Area: 2326 Ft² / 216 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $209 / $2,244
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$315
  • Taxes:$7,713
  • Year Built:2001
  • Listing Date:April 16, 2013
  • Sold Date: July 16, 2013
  • Days On Market:90

Description

SPECTACULAR HOUSE IN SAVANNA WITH PREMIUM CORNER LOT.GORGEOUS FENCED POOL(BY ESSIG POOL) W/TWO MOTOR SPEED AND REMOTE CONTROL.BEAUTIFUL LANDSCAPE.DIAGONAL TILE ON ENTIRE FIRST FLOOR AND LAMINATE FLOORS STAIRS AND TILE2STORY .ELECTRONIC PHONE SYSTEM THROUG THE HOUSE.PRE-WIRES CAT-5 NETWORK AND WIRELESS.INTERIOR AND EXTERIOR PRE-WIRED SURROUND SOUND SYSTEM.KITCHEN IN GOOD CONDITIONS WITH GE APPLIANCES.UPGRADED ACCORDION SHUTTERS ON 2 FLOOR. JACK'N JILL BATH,RADIANT BARRIER ROOF AND MORE!!!!

Features

• Floor:Other, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastArea, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, SeparateShower, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, Porch, Patio, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

636 Sand Creek Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12003508
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,133 sqft
  • $352 / sqft
$749,999
1311 Croton Ct
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12009036
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,798 sqft
  • $447 / sqft
$1,250,000
2456 Bay Isle Court
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013869
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,824 sqft
  • $567 / sqft
$1,600,000
1169 Peregrine Way
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12003479
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,674 sqft
  • $372 / sqft
$995,000
2553 Jardin Manor
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013274
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,910 sqft
  • $550 / sqft
$1,600,000
1634 Sandpiper Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12012446
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,115 sqft
  • $485 / sqft
$1,025,000
1646 Victoria Pointe Ln
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11983454
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,979 sqft
  • $408 / sqft
$1,625,000
2562 Eagle Run Ln
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11962733
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,037 sqft
  • $502 / sqft
$1,525,000