Savanna Falls 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Weston, FL 33327

$445,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1780671
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $460,000
  • Sold Price: $445,000
  • Living Area: 2521 Ft² / 234 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $177 / $1,900
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:3
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$350
  • Taxes:$4,322
  • Year Built:1996
  • Listing Date:April 29, 2013
  • Sold Date: July 8, 2013
  • Days On Market:69

Description

FABULOUS AND PERFECTLY MAINTAIN HOME. EVERYTHING HAS BEEN UPDATED.KTCHEN WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES,GRANITE COUNTERT TOPS AND CHERRY WOOD . TILES THROUGH OUT FIRST FLOOR AND WOOD ON SECOND FLOOR AND IN MASTER WHICH IS LOCATED DOWNSTAIRS. ALL BUILD-I N CLOSETS. ALL BATHROOMS HAVE BEEN COMPLETELY RENOVATED INCLUDING GLASS DOORS ON SHOWERS. THE SWIMING POOL HAS A NICE AND RELAXING WATER FALL. NO BACK NEIGHBORS.THIS HOUSE LOOKS LIKE A MODEL.YOUR BUYERS WILL LOVE IT!

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, EntranceFoyer, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, Porch

Similar Properties

104 Dockside Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11951702
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 4,464 sqft
  • $493 / sqft
$2,199,000
1537 Victoria Isle Way
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11974028
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 5,365 sqft
  • $419 / sqft
$2,250,000

Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11972725
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,122 sqft
  • $336 / sqft
$1,050,000
1396 Victoria Isle Dr
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11995304
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,919 sqft
  • $528 / sqft
$2,070,000
1042 Thistle Creek Ct
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12001294
  • 5 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,133 sqft
  • $420 / sqft
$895,000
2477 Poinciana Dr
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12009691
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 4,102 sqft
  • $534 / sqft
$2,190,000
1828 Aspen Ln
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12006969
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,672 sqft
  • $635 / sqft
$1,697,000
980 Golden Cane Dr
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12009784
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,678 sqft
  • $373 / sqft
$999,999