Sector 2 Savanna 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Weston, FL 33327

$454,999

Details

• MLS Number:A1796803
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $454,999
  • Sold Price: $454,999
  • Living Area: 2210 Ft² / 205 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $206 / $2,216
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$350
  • Taxes:$6,710
  • Year Built:2000
  • Listing Date:June 5, 2013
  • Sold Date: July 31, 2013
  • Days On Market:55

Description

Incredible opportunity to own a one story house in Savanna Weston, 10,000 sqft LOT, Screen Pool, Spa with Cover, Tropical trees with lots of privacy,private deep 95 feet well for Lawn ONLY with fertilizer feature,New a/c Lenox Brand High Efficiency, House is in original condition but in great condition, well mantained, spanish tiles, Family Room and Breakfast Area, 42" Tall Cabinets with Corian Tops, Automatic Generator and Subterranean Gas Tank can run house for 2 weeks in the event of natural disaster.

Features

• Floor:Other
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch

Similar Properties

636 Sand Creek Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12003508
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,133 sqft
  • $352 / sqft
$749,999
1311 Croton Ct
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12009036
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,798 sqft
  • $447 / sqft
$1,250,000
2456 Bay Isle Court
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013869
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,824 sqft
  • $567 / sqft
$1,600,000
1169 Peregrine Way
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12003479
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,674 sqft
  • $372 / sqft
$995,000
2553 Jardin Manor
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013274
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,910 sqft
  • $550 / sqft
$1,600,000
1634 Sandpiper Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12012446
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,115 sqft
  • $485 / sqft
$1,025,000
1646 Victoria Pointe Ln
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11983454
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,979 sqft
  • $408 / sqft
$1,625,000
2562 Eagle Run Ln
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11962733
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,037 sqft
  • $502 / sqft
$1,525,000