Sector 7 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Weston, FL 33327

$1,150,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1818445
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,250,000
  • Sold Price: $1,150,000
  • Living Area: 3377 Ft² / 314 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $341 / $3,666
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:5
  • Taxes:$13,006
  • Year Built:2001
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:July 23, 2013
  • Sold Date: October 16, 2013
  • Days On Market:84

Description

Beautiful home in the elegant Weston Hills Club. Enjoy the lake and sunset views from the beautiful backyard. Marble floors and carpet. Impressive stair case. Big bedrooms with comfortable closets. Ample kitchen with stainless steel appliances with granit e counter top. Enjoyable outdoor barbecue station, perfect place to relax and lounge with family and friends.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Marble
  • Interior Feature:BuiltInFeatures, BedroomOnMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland, Pantry, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Awnings, Barbecue, Lighting, OutdoorGrill, Patio
  • Waterfront:LakeFront

Similar Properties

1781 Harbor Pointe Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11904660
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,979 sqft
  • $427 / sqft
$1,700,000
104 Dockside Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11951702
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 4,464 sqft
  • $493 / sqft
$2,199,000
2538 Eagle Run Dr
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12016027
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,238 sqft
  • $494 / sqft
$1,599,000
2477 Poinciana Dr
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12009691
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 4,102 sqft
  • $534 / sqft
$2,190,000
1306 Crossbill Ct
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013103
  • 5 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,764 sqft
  • $396 / sqft
$1,095,000
158 Dockside Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11973748
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,816 sqft
  • $444 / sqft
$1,695,000
1537 Victoria Isle Way
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11974028
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 5,365 sqft
  • $429 / sqft
$2,299,900
1280 Majesty Ter
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11961932
  • 5 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,450 sqft
  • $357 / sqft
$874,900