Sector 2 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Weston, FL 33327

$455,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1821050
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $490,000
  • Sold Price: $455,000
  • Living Area: 2717 Ft² / 252 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $167 / $1,803
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:3
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$350
  • Taxes:$6,666
  • Year Built:2002
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:July 29, 2013
  • Sold Date: December 20, 2013
  • Days On Market:143

Description

BACK ON THE MARKET! BIG 5 BEDS HOUSE IN DESIRABLE SAVANNA, IN WESTON. IN QUIET CUL-DE-SAC. A+ RATED SCHOOLS. CLOSE TO HIGHWAYS. TILE DOWNSTAIRS, CARPET IN STAIRS AND UPSTAIRS. THEY NEED TO BE CHANGED. LIST PRICE REFLECTS THIS FACT. CLOSE CIRCUIT AND ALA RM FOR SECURITY. ACCORDION SHUTTERS. HUGE MASTER WITH TWO WALK-IN CLOSETS, JACCUZI AND DUAL SINKS.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, KitchenDiningCombo, Pantry, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, RoomForPool, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11972725
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,122 sqft
  • $336 / sqft
$1,050,000
1537 Victoria Isle Way
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11974028
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 5,365 sqft
  • $419 / sqft
$2,250,000
104 Dockside Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11951702
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 4,464 sqft
  • $493 / sqft
$2,199,000
1396 Victoria Isle Dr
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11995304
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,919 sqft
  • $528 / sqft
$2,070,000
1042 Thistle Creek Ct
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12001294
  • 5 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,133 sqft
  • $420 / sqft
$895,000
2477 Poinciana Dr
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12009691
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 4,102 sqft
  • $534 / sqft
$2,190,000
1828 Aspen Ln
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12006969
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,672 sqft
  • $635 / sqft
$1,697,000
980 Golden Cane Dr
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12009784
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,678 sqft
  • $373 / sqft
$999,999