Sector 2 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Weston, FL 33327

$410,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1890436
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $425,000
  • Sold Price: $410,000
  • Living Area: 2306 Ft² / 214 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $178 / $1,914
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$330
  • Taxes:$6,059
  • Year Built:1999
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:January 9, 2014
  • Sold Date: April 30, 2014
  • Days On Market:110

Description

MOTIVATED SELLER!!!LARGE HOME WITH 5 BEDROOMS, 3.5 BATHROOMS AND 2 CAR GARAGE, 1 MASTER BEDROOM AND 1.5 BATHROOMS DOWNSTAIRS. CLOSE TO I-75, I-595, SAWGRASS EXPRESS WAY. NOT A SHORT SALE OR FORECLOSURE. RESORT STYLE CLUB HOUSE, GATED COMMUNNITY SAVANNAH.E ASY TO SHOW!!!

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, UpperLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, RoomForPool

Similar Properties

1781 Harbor Pointe Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11904660
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,979 sqft
  • $427 / sqft
$1,700,000
104 Dockside Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11951702
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 4,464 sqft
  • $493 / sqft
$2,199,000
2538 Eagle Run Dr
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12016027
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,238 sqft
  • $494 / sqft
$1,599,000
2477 Poinciana Dr
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12009691
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 4,102 sqft
  • $534 / sqft
$2,190,000
1306 Crossbill Ct
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013103
  • 5 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,764 sqft
  • $396 / sqft
$1,095,000
158 Dockside Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11973748
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,816 sqft
  • $444 / sqft
$1,695,000
1537 Victoria Isle Way
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11974028
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 5,365 sqft
  • $429 / sqft
$2,299,900
1280 Majesty Ter
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11961932
  • 5 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,450 sqft
  • $357 / sqft
$874,900