Sector 7 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Weston, FL 33327

$550,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1953814
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $579,000
  • Sold Price: $550,000
  • Living Area: 3470 Ft² / 322 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $159 / $1,706
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$975
  • Taxes:$7,159
  • Year Built:1996
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:May 22, 2014
  • Sold Date: August 1, 2014
  • Days On Market:70

Description

BEAUTIFUL BAY ISLE CUSTOM BUILT H0ME. LARGE KITCHEN, GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, NEW REFIGERATOR, DISH WASHER, AND TRASH COMPACTOR. GRAND GREAT ROOM. UPDATED BATH ROOMS, SPLIT FLOOR PLAN, CUSTOM BUILT FURNITURE IN LIVING ROOM, OFFICE AND MASTER BEDROOM. 2 ZONE A/C MAINTAINED COMMUNITY. GREAT VALUE IN WESTON HILLS.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:RoomForPool, StormSecurityShutters
  • Waterfront:LakeFront, Waterfront

Similar Properties

1600 Salerno Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12004282
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,353 sqft
  • $451 / sqft
$610,000
1413 Majesty Ter
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11998768
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,533 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$709,900
2553 Bay Pointe Drive
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013323
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,446 sqft
  • $552 / sqft
$1,350,000
2468 Bay Isle Court
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013850
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,652 sqft
  • $524 / sqft
$1,390,000
1931 Pisces Ter
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013411
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,292 sqft
  • $457 / sqft
$590,000
777 Tanglewood Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12003240
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,522 sqft
  • $509 / sqft
$775,000
1308 Alexander Bnd
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11951134
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,420 sqft
  • $447 / sqft
$635,000
1414 Banyan Way
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12001159
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,672 sqft
  • $448 / sqft
$749,000