Country Isles Garden Home 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Weston, FL 33326

$215,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2017546
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $260,000
  • Sold Price: $215,000
  • Living Area: 1666 Ft² / 155 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $129 / $1,389
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$332
  • Taxes:$3,492
  • Year Built:1989
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:October 9, 2014
  • Sold Date: April 14, 2015
  • Days On Market:186
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, 2 stories, 1 car garage. Roof need repair in one bathroom, and some other places. This is a short sale, subject to third party approval. Commission to be split 50/50

Features

• Floor:Wood
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, UpperLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:

Similar Properties

16794 Royal Poinciana Dr
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A11964116
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,502 sqft
  • $433 / sqft
$649,900
15092 Sw 13th Pl
Sunrise, FL 33326
  • MLS# A11991620
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,804 sqft
  • $404 / sqft
$729,000
77 Gables Blvd
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A12015225
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,734 sqft
  • $453 / sqft
$785,000
575 Lakeside Cir
Sunrise, FL 33326
  • MLS# A11942022
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,460 sqft
  • $401 / sqft
$585,000
519 Talavera Rd
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A12005149
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,542 sqft
  • $441 / sqft
$680,000
1361 Seagrape Cir
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A11974127
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,314 sqft
  • $437 / sqft
$574,000
629 Spinnaker
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A12012450
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,778 sqft
  • $478 / sqft
$849,000
1327 Seagrape Cir
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A11910395
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,296 sqft
  • $432 / sqft
$559,900