Windmill Ranch Estates Ph 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Weston, FL 33331

$1,250,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2085108
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,200,000
  • Sold Price: $1,250,000
  • Living Area: 5171 Ft² / 480 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $242 / $2,602
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:4
  • Maintenance:$877
  • Taxes:$16,015
  • Year Built:1994
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:March 11, 2015
  • Sold Date: July 8, 2015
  • Days On Market:118
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

House needs updating, roof exceeded life expectancy, refrigerator needs to be replaced, kitchen needs repair, kitchen appliances needs to be replaced except dishwasher.seller or broker is not responsible for the condition of the house, buyer needs to ins pect. House needs some tlc.

Features

• Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, SecondFloorEntry, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, GardenTubRomanTub, KitchenIsland, MainLevelMaster, Pantry, SittingAreainMaster, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, Fence, Lighting, Porch, Patio
  • Waterfront:LakeFront, Waterfront

Similar Properties

4019 Turquoise Trl
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A12013752
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,812 sqft
  • $350 / sqft
$985,000
3928 Heron Ridge Ln
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A12002939
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,674 sqft
  • $396 / sqft
$1,060,000
2675 Hackney Rd
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A12003748
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,051 sqft
  • $901 / sqft
$2,749,000
17220 Sw 46th St
Southwest Ranches, FL 33331
  • MLS# A11979023
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,233 sqft
  • $928 / sqft
$3,000,000
3160 Paddock Rd
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A12012355
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,048 sqft
  • $666 / sqft
$2,695,000
5021 Sw 168th Ave
Southwest Ranches, FL 33331
  • MLS# A11960337
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 3,162 sqft
  • $504 / sqft
$1,595,000
18301 Sw 50th St
Southwest Ranches, FL 33331
  • MLS# A11969889
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,260 sqft
  • $1,012 / sqft
$3,299,000
5920 York Ln
Davie, FL 33331
  • MLS# A11985140
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,032 sqft
  • $317 / sqft
$645,000