Mariposa Pointe 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Weston, FL 33326

$350,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1869211
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $370,000
  • Sold Price: $350,000
  • Living Area: 1610 Ft² / 150 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $217 / $2,340
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$1,100
  • Taxes:$5,856
  • Year Built:2001
  • Listing Date:November 13, 2013
  • Sold Date: February 26, 2014
  • Days On Market:104

Description

Spectacular 3/2 Townhome located in the heart of Weston. In Mariposa Pointe, you can walk to towncenter. Tenant Occupied Property. 2 car garage, covered patio w/extended courtyard, Really well maintained. A+ schools. Best Price in Weston

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BuiltInFeatures, EntranceFoyer, FirstFloorEntry, GardenTubRomanTub, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Other, Patio, PrivacyWall

Similar Properties

800 Sorrento Dr.
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A12015311
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,456 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$569,999
561 Racquet Club Rd, Unit 21
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A11948095
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,650 sqft
  • $292 / sqft
$482,000
595 Racquet Club Rd, Unit 74-19
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A12011139
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,368 sqft
  • $325 / sqft
$445,000
952 Sevilla Cir
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A12016840
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,456 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$570,000
216 Lakeside Cir
Sunrise, FL 33326
  • MLS# A11972604
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,876 sqft
  • $267 / sqft
$500,000
180 Riviera Cir, Unit 30-5
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A11910909
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,322 sqft
  • $348 / sqft
$459,999
1634 Passion Vine Cir, Unit 31-2
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A11904782
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,600 sqft
  • $394 / sqft
$630,000
16624 Greens Edge Cir, Unit 75
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A11887840
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,564 sqft
  • $351 / sqft
$549,000