Sector 2 Parcels 21A 25 2 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Weston, FL 33327

$349,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1982681
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $355,000
  • Sold Price: $349,000
  • Living Area: 1651 Ft² / 153 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $211 / $2,275
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$385
  • Taxes:$4,698
  • Year Built:2001
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:July 26, 2014
  • Sold Date: November 17, 2014
  • Days On Market:113

Description

MOVE ON THIS QUICKLY... PRICED TO SELL FAST! Beautifully upgraded throughout. Kitchen has Corian countertops and stainless steel appliances. Wood floors throughout the house; bathrooms are tiled floor to ceiling. High impact doors and windows. New air con dition unit (less than 3 years old). This is truly a fabulous house priced to sell quickly. The property is tenant occupied until November 30th. All rents have been paid in advance and will be pro-rated to the new owner.

Features

• Floor:Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, Pantry, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch

Similar Properties

1600 Salerno Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12004282
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,353 sqft
  • $451 / sqft
$610,000
1413 Majesty Ter
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11998768
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,533 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$709,900
2553 Bay Pointe Drive
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013323
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,446 sqft
  • $552 / sqft
$1,350,000
2468 Bay Isle Court
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013850
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,652 sqft
  • $524 / sqft
$1,390,000
1931 Pisces Ter
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12013411
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,292 sqft
  • $457 / sqft
$590,000
777 Tanglewood Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12003240
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,522 sqft
  • $509 / sqft
$775,000
1308 Alexander Bnd
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11951134
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,420 sqft
  • $447 / sqft
$635,000
1414 Banyan Way
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12001159
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,672 sqft
  • $448 / sqft
$749,000