Sector 2 Parcels 17 18 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Weston, FL 33327

$519,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10005434
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $619,000
  • Sold Price: $519,000
  • Living Area: 3213 Ft² / 298 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $162 / $1,739
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:3
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$360
  • Taxes:$6,621
  • Year Built:2000
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:December 21, 2015
  • Sold Date: May 5, 2016
  • Days On Market:135

Description

UNIQUE AND BEATIFUL 4/3/1 + DEN (STUDIO), LAKE, HUGE MASTER BEDROOM/BATHROOM. HURRICANE SHUTTERS & MORE. GATED COMMUNITY OFFERS 5 STAR RESORT STYLE AMMENITIES INCLUDING MINITURE GOLF,POOL SLIDES,$ WESTON'S "A" RATED SCHOOLS!

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster, SittingAreainMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Porch, Patio, StormSecurityShutters
  • Waterfront:CanalFront

Similar Properties

Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11972725
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,122 sqft
  • $336 / sqft
$1,050,000
1537 Victoria Isle Way
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11974028
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 5,365 sqft
  • $419 / sqft
$2,250,000
104 Dockside Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11951702
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 4,464 sqft
  • $493 / sqft
$2,199,000
1396 Victoria Isle Dr
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11995304
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,919 sqft
  • $528 / sqft
$2,070,000
1042 Thistle Creek Ct
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12001294
  • 5 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,133 sqft
  • $420 / sqft
$895,000
2477 Poinciana Dr
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12009691
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 4,102 sqft
  • $534 / sqft
$2,190,000
1828 Aspen Ln
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12006969
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,672 sqft
  • $635 / sqft
$1,697,000
980 Golden Cane Dr
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12009784
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,678 sqft
  • $373 / sqft
$999,999