Sector 3 Parcels C D 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Weston, FL 33327

$505,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10019316
  • List Price: $534,500
  • Sold Price: $505,000
  • Living Area: 2759 Ft² / 256 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $183 / $1,970
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$375
  • Taxes:$5,085
  • Year Built:1995
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:January 20, 2016
  • Sold Date: June 6, 2016
  • Days On Market:137

Description

STOP SEARCHING, YOU JUST FOUND YOUR DREAM HOME!!! COMPLETELY UPGRADED. FRESHLY PAINTED BY MICHELANGELO HIMSELF, SEEMS LIKE LIGHT IS SHINING EVERYWHERE. THIS IMMACULATE HOME TRULY IS A MUST SEE. SOME OF THE COUNTLESS UPGRADES INCLUDES QUARTZ TOP IN MASTER BATHROOM, STAINLESS APPLIANCES, CERAMIC AND WOOD FLOORS, BUILD OUT CLOSETS, ACCORDION SHUTTERS, ATT DIGITAL LIVE ALARM SYSTEM, INTELLIGENT LOCK, FERGUSON LAMPS, TITAN WATER HEATER, PIROUETTE HUNTER DOUGLAS BLINDS, PATIO SCREEN, NON SLIPPERY GARAGE TILE.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastArea, EntranceFoyer, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, Pantry, SittingAreainMaster, WalkInClosets, Attic
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Patio, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

1311 Croton Ct
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12009036
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,798 sqft
  • $447 / sqft
$1,250,000
1634 Sandpiper Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12012446
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,115 sqft
  • $485 / sqft
$1,025,000
1237 Majesty Ter
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11943695
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,802 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$775,000
1169 Peregrine Way
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12003479
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,674 sqft
  • $383 / sqft
$1,025,000
1646 Victoria Pointe Ln
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11983454
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,979 sqft
  • $408 / sqft
$1,625,000
2556 Eagle Run Ln
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A12004305
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,857 sqft
  • $481 / sqft
$1,375,000
803 Vista Meadows Dr
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11979244
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,963 sqft
  • $418 / sqft
$820,000
2503 Provence Cir
Weston, FL 33327
  • MLS# A11974651
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 4,233 sqft
  • $543 / sqft
$2,300,000